$94,000
16900 S Ramona
Kinross, MI 49788
MLS# 20-866
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1248 sqft


16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788
  1 / 20  
16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788 16900 S Ramona, Kinross, MI 49788

Property Description
Three bedroom 2 bath home in very good condition. Located on dead end road with only two other homes on Ramona drive. Nice wooded lot. Home has solar heat along with propane forced air and is wired for a generator if back up power is needed. 5 minutes from Kinross shopping or 15 minutes to the Sault.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $94,000
List Date: 2020-08-26
List Price: $94,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Manufactured Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 1.1
Year Built: 2001
Total SqFt.: 1248
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1248
Lot Size: 246 x 200
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 50 - Kincheloe & Kinross Twp (East) Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 16900
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Ramona
State: MI
Zip Code: 49788
Townships: Rudyard
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: PT of 008-026-006-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: M-129 to Tone road. West to Ramona . about 1 3/4 west of M-129 , prior to Arbor ridge.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Propane; Solar Active
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Laminate Flooring; Smoke Detector; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet; Window Coverings
Appliances: Electric Range; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain14.0014.0016.00224.0016.00224.00
Kitchen10.0010.0012.50125.0012.50125.00
Dining Room10.0010.0012.50125.0012.50125.00
Master Bathroom12.5012.5014.00175.0014.00175.00
Master Bathroom6.006.008.0048.008.0048.00
Bedroom 210.3010.3012.50128.7512.50128.75
Bedroom 310.3010.3012.50128.7512.50128.75
Bathroom5.005.007.0035.007.0035.00
Utility Room4.004.005.0020.005.0020.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: MICHAEL GILLHOOLEY

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 30th of October 2020 01:59 AM