$349,900
2121 W 14TH ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-1104
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3200 sqft


2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 35  
2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2121 W 14TH ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Beautiful country setting on just under 10 acres conveniently located in the city. This home boasts over 3000 square feet of custom finished living space featuring great amenities and features. The spacious open living room, dining room and kitchen open to a large maintenance free deck overlooking a private back yard. Three of the four bedrooms feature attached bathrooms. The fourth bedroom has ample closet space and could also be used as an office. The basement offers additional space with great potential for finishing into living space. A 3 car detached garage has 1 stall separated that is finished and heated. Come take a look at all this home has to offer.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $349,900
List Date: 2020-10-12
List Price: $349,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 3
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 24X46
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
# of Acres: 9.63
Year Built: 1997
Total SqFt.: 3200
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 3200
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1344
Lot Size: 330X1320 M/L
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 2121
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: 14TH
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: 401
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-061-099-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxable Value: 135661
SEV: 139600
Directions and Remarks
Directions: W. on 3 Mile to 14th just past Meijer East side of road
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Partial Basement
Interior: Garage Door Opener; Smoke Detector
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Basement
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: T1-11
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst27.5027.5023.70651.7523.70651.75
KitchenFirst17.5017.5013.00227.5013.00227.50
Dining RoomFirst13.4013.4020.40273.3620.40273.36
BathroomFirst10.9010.9010.00109.0010.00109.00
BathroomFirst6.006.0013.5081.0013.5081.00
Master BedroomFirst13.5013.5023.70319.9523.70319.95
Master BathroomFirst6.006.0015.0090.0015.0090.00
Bedroom 2First17.0017.0013.00221.0013.00221.00
Bedroom 3First14.8014.8010.80159.8410.80159.84
Bedroom 4First17.2017.2010.00172.0010.00172.00
FoyerFirst8.008.0015.70125.6015.70125.60
Utility RoomFirst13.3013.3011.20148.9611.20148.96

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: STEVE SANDERSON

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 17th of January 2021 03:34 AM