$84,000
806 Superior ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-1159
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1243 sqft


806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 38  
806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 806 Superior ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a 2 car detached garage. There's lots of natural light throughout, and a full bathroom and laundry room are located on the main floor. There have been many recent updates, including newer appliances and a partial roof replacement in 2019, and the back yard is surrounded by a privacy fence. The home is minutes away from schools, downtown Sault Ste. Marie, and the St. Marys River, as well as sports & entertainment venues.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $84,000
List Date: 2020-11-18
List Price: $84,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 24x29
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
Year Built: 1900
Total SqFt.: 1243
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1243
Lot Size: 40x121
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 12 - Sault Ste. Marie (East)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 806
Street Name: Superior
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-081-008-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 1400
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Ashmun, turn East on Easterday Ave. South on Superior Street. Second house on the right.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Enclosed Porch
Landscaping: Fence Wood; Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Enclosed PorchMain11.9011.907.8092.827.8092.82
Living RoomMain11.4011.4012.00136.8012.00136.80
KitchenMain12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
LaundryMain6.006.0010.0060.0010.0060.00
Master BathroomMain5.205.2011.5059.8011.5059.80
Master BedroomMain13.4013.408.11108.678.11108.67
Bedroom 2Upper9.409.4010.5098.7010.5098.70
Bedroom 3Upper11.1111.1110.70118.8810.70118.88
BathroomUpper5.605.605.9033.045.9033.04
Dining RoomMain10.0010.0015.40154.0015.40154.00
MudroomMain8.308.309.0074.709.0074.70
OtherMain9.009.0011.80106.2011.80106.20Room off of Mud Room
OtherMain17.7017.705.6099.125.6099.12Room off of kitchen

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus

Listing Agent: Michelle Brow

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of November 2020 10:58 AM